Home arrow Tournament arrow Scoring & Results
Print E-mail

Award winners Climate Connections

Technical Awards

Robot Quality Design Award  
Nominated teams: Misgav, Israel - Bäcka One, Sweden - Micromaniacs, South Africa 
The winner is: Misgav, Israel
   
Programmers Award  
Nominated teams: NXT Generation, Denmark - RoboGiant, Saudi Arabia - Gak Superperforators, Germany
The winner is: NXT Generation, Denmark
   
Innovative Design Award  
Nominated teams: The Flaming Blades, Singapore - Equipe Terradróide, Brazil - NXT Generation, Denmark
The winner is: The Flaming Blades, Singapore
   
Robot Performance Award, 1st place: Equipe Terradróide, Brazil
   
Robot Performance Award 2nd place: Jiangzhe united team, China
   

Project presentation awards 

 
Research Quality Award  
Nominated teams:   Dauerkraft, Denmark - St. Gerhards College, Ireland - Folsom Gatorbytes, USA
The winner is:   Dauerkraft, Denmark
   
Innovative Solution Award   
Nominated teams: St. Gerhards College, Ireland - The Flaming Blades, Singapore - Widcombe Wrobotiers, UK 
The winner is: St. Gerhards College, Ireland
   
Creative Presentation Award   
Nominated teams:  Caro Aces, Germany - NXT Generation, Denmark - Team Extreme, Norway
The winner is: Team Extreme, Norway
   
Teamwork Award  
Nominated teams:   Team Extreme, Norway - Rosefinch, Jordan - Folsom Gatorbytes, USA 
The winner is:   Folsom Gatorbytes, USA
   

Special Recognition Awards  

 
Coach/Mentor Award   
Nominated teams:   Rosefinch, Jordan - Kondortech, Peru - CaroAces, Germany 
The winner is: CaroAces, Germany 
   
Against All Odds Award   
Nominated teams:  Kondortech, Peru - Tigerbots, USA - Rosefinch, Jordan 
The winner is: Kondortech, Peru 
   
Team Spirit Award  
Nominated teams: Nara Edu. University JHS, Japan - Sizars, South Korea - Pelestorms, Germany 
The winner is: Sizars, South Korea
   

FLL OEC Champion's Award

 
Nominated teams:   Equipe Terradróide, Brazil - Misgav, Israel - NXT Generations, Denmark 
The winner is: NXT Generations, Denmark 
 champions  robotwinners
 FLLOEC Champions: NXT Generation from Denmark Robot Performance Award, 1st place: Equipe Terradróide from Brazil

Award winners Climate Actions

Research Award   
Nominated teams:  Green Umbrellas, Australia - Caffeinated Squirrels, USA
The winner is:  Green Umbrellas, Australia  
 
Teamwork Award   
Nominated teams: The Super Seven, USA - Lego Guards, USA  
The winner is: The Super Seven, USA  
   
Against All Odds Award  
Nominated teams: WALLKITS Robótica Vizcaínas, Mexico - SAP Revelators, Germany  
The winner is: WALLKITS Robótica Vizcaínas, Mexico  
   
Innovation Award  
Nominated teams:   The Green Umbrellas, Ausstralia - Lego Guards, USA  
The winner is:    Lego Guards, USA

ca_award-winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Download the scores from the robotgame here: pdf scores_ccc 04/05/2009,13:29 36.34 Kb